Logo
IDIDARIDE XX
January 25, 2014
White Springs, Florida

Event Coordinators
Scott & Jodi Chase

CAMPING ASSIGNMENTS

The campground assignments listed here are for Friday, January 24th ONLY. If you wish to camp Saturday night you will need to reserve a site on your own. Please note that unless you have reserved a site for Saturday these assignments are subject to change. If any of the information listed is incorrect, please contact us.

*Names below do not guarantee IDIDARIDE registration confirmation, please ensure your registration is confirmed by visiting the rider confirmation list.

View Campground Map

SITE #
NAME TYPE # PPL NOTES
1
Hamilton/Palmeri Tent 4
2
Flinchum/Dubois/Campbell/Stanley Tent/RV 4
4
Wallace/Shea RV 2 Reserved Saturday (Wallace)
5
Shepherd/Newhall/Rumancik Tent 5
6
Redding/B Jackson RV/Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Redding)
7
Durrence/C Ward Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Durrence)
8
Fazio/Buskirk Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Fazio)
9
Voltaire/Reeves Tent 4 Reserved Saturday (Voltaire/Reeves)
10
Dean/McElhaney Tent 3
11
Smith/Vitro/Turbyfill Tents 3 Reserved Saturday (Smith)
13
Stephens Camper? 4 Reserved Saturday - FAMILY
14
Hetz/Bradford/Kenney/Cuypers Tent 4
15
Scott/Kaczmarek/Lee/Schaet RV/Tent 4 Reserved Saturday (Scott)
16
Thornton/Langlie/Quinn Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Thornton/Langlie/Quinn)
18
Bowen/Pennington RV/Tent 2 Reserved Saturday (Bowen)
19
Martin/Furman Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Martin/Furman)
20
McInturff/Wasmundt/Cavanaugh Tents 3 Reserved Saturday (McInturff)
21
Dresdner/DelGrosso Tents 3
22
Lewin/Napolitano/Cornish Camper/Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Lewin)
23
Aycoth/Hawkins/Paolantonio/Melton Tent 4 Reserved Saturday (All) FULL
24
Karnes/Elmore/McConnell/Melton Tent 4 Reserved Saturday (All) FULL
25
Thorne Popup? 2 Reserved Saturday (Thorne)
26
Hoffman/Alexander/Pierce RV/Tent 3 Reserved Thursday (Hoffman)
27
Brueckner/Mallard/Cosner Tent 4 Reserved Saturday(Brueckner)
28
Boyd/Martin/Mason Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Boyd)
29
Craven/Simonsen Tent 2
30
Anderberg/Corwin/Echols/Zimmer/Eagan/Pradarits/Morris Tent 7 Reserved Saturday (Anderberg) FULL
31
Robertson RV 1 Reserved Saturday (Robertson)
33
Wiseley/Bennett/Ganapin Tent 5 Reserved Saturday (Wiseley/Bennett)
34
D Jackson/Sims Tent 3
35
Pike/Wright Camper/Tent 3 Reserved Saturday (Pike)
37
Wilcox/Freedman Camper/Tent 2 Reserved Saturday (Wilcox)
38
Rathje/Lawton/Ledbetter/King Tent 4 Reserved Saturday (All) FULL
39
C Smith/Papin/Gill Camper 7 Reserved Saturday (C Smith) FULL
40
Groat/Torrick Tent 3
41
McClendon Popup 4 Reserved Saturday - FAMILY
42
Deckers/Hernandez Tent 2 Reserved Saturday (Deckers/Hernandez)
43
Jones/Moes/Johnson/Paugh (All) Trailer/Tents 4 Reserved Saturday
44
Tutweiler/Kasbar/Wurtz/Shinall/Farris/Lange Tent 6

Clubhouse News

Announcements, Upcoming Events, Committee Meetings, Calendar

Event Information

IDIDARIDE, Suwannee Sweetheart, Suwannee Bicycle Festival, Dog Days, Fat Tire Festival, Secret Santa

Members Corner

Join Now, Clubhouse, Newsletter, Photos, Links

Trails & Tales

Maps, Ride Descriptions, Trail Building Opportunities

Local Information

Where to Stay, Places to Eat, Other Activities, ...

About Us

Mission Statement, By-laws, Board of Directors, Location